LEGACY #6 DECKLISTS

This fortnight you get to check out decklists like Faeries and Enchantress!

Match One: Eldrazi vs. Grixis Delver

Eldrazi – Jake Sims

4 Chalice of the Void
1 Crucible of Worlds
2 Thorn of Amethyst
2 Umezawa’s Jitte

4 Eldrazi Mimic
1 Endbringer
3 Endless One
3 Matter Reshaper
4 Reality Smasher
3 Simian Spirit Guide
4 Thought-Knot Seer

2 Dismember
2 Warping Wail

4 Ancient Tomb
4 Cavern of Souls
2 City of Traitors
4 Eldrazi Temple
3 Eye of Ugin
1 Karakas
1 Sea Gate Wreckage
1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
4 Wasteland
1 Wastes

Sideboard
1 All Is Dust
1 Coercive Portal
4 Leyline of the Void
2 Pithing Needle
2 Ratchet Bomb
1 Thorn of Amethyst
2 Trinisphere
1 Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
1 Warping Wail

Grixis Delver – Matin Dean

1 Tropical Island
2 Underground Sea
3 Volcanic Island
4 Wasteland
4 Flooded Strand
4 Scalding Tarn

4 Brainstorm
2 Cabal Therapy
4 Daze
1 Dismember
4 Force of Will
4 Gitaxian Probe
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Ponder
1 Spell Pierce

4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Delver of Secret
2 Gurmag Angler
4 Young Pyromancer

Sideboard
2 Baleful Strix
2 Cabal Therapy
1 Darkblast
1 Flusterstorm
3 Pyroblast
1 Rakdos Charm
1 Sulfuric Vortex
2 Surgical Extraction
2 Umezawa’s Jitte

Match Two: BR Reanimator vs. Faeries

BR Reanimator – Angus McKay

2 Badlands
1 Bayou
4 Bloodstained Mire
3 Polluted Delta
2 Swamp

2 Chrome Mox
4 Lotus Petal

4 Thoughtseize
4 Unmask
4 Dark Ritual
4 Faithless Looting
4 Animate Dead
4 Entomb
4 Exhume
4 Reanimate

4 Chancellor of the Annex
4 Griselbrand
1 Sire of Insanity
1 Tidespout Tyrant

Sideboard
3 Abrupt Decay
1 Archetype of Endurance
3 Collective Brutality
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
1 Grave Titan
1 Inkwell Leviathan
1 Iona, Shield of Emeria
4 Reverent Silence

Faeries – Denis Mullins

4 Cloud of Faeries
4 Spellstutter Sprite
4 Scion of Oona
3 Vendilion Clique

4 Standstill
4 Bitterblossom
4 Aether Vial
4 Force of Will
4 Brainstorm
2 Cabal Therapy
2 Thoughtseize
2 Daze

4 Mutavault
2 Creeping Tarpit
2 Flooded Strand
4 Underground Sea
4 Polluted Delta
2 Island
1 Swamp

Sideboard
3 Flusterstorm
2 Pithing Needle
3 Surgical Extraction
1 Dread of Night
1 Sword of Fire and Ice
1 Umezawa’s Jitte
2 Sower of Temptation
2 Thoughtseize

Match Three: Turbo Depths vs. Enchantress

Turbo Depths – James Lett

4 Dark Depths
4 Thespian’s Stage
4 Blooming Marsh
3 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
2 Verdant Catacombs
1 Bayou
1 Ghost Quarter
1 Sejiri Steppe
1 Bojuka Bog
1 Snow-Covered Forest
1 Snow-Covered Swamp

4 Vampire Hexmage
4 Elvish Spirit Guide

4 Sylvan Scrying
4 Crop Rotation
4 Thoughtseize
3 Into the North
3 Not of this World
2 Inquisition of Kozilek
1 Duress
1 Sylvan Library

4 Lotus Petal
3 Pithing Needle

Sideboard
3 Abrupt Decay
3 Chalice of the Void
2 Surgical Extraction
1 Karakas
1 Pithing Needle
1 Not of this World
1 Winter Orb
1 Choke
1 Krosan Grip
1 Crucible of Worlds

Enchantress – Chris Turner

2 Bayou
7 Forest
1 Karakas
1 Plains
1 Savannah
3 Serra’s Sanctum
4 Windswept Heath
1 Wooded Foothills

4 Argothian Enchantress
2 Doomwake Giant
1 Eidolon of Blossoms
1 Emrakul, the Aeons Torn

4 Green Sun’s Zenith
1 Replenish
1 Banishing Light
1 Carpet of Flowers
3 Elephant Grass
4 Enchantress’s Presence
2 Mirri’s Guile
1 Sigil of the Empty Throne
3 Solitary Confinement
1 Sphere of Safety
1 Sterling Grove
2 Suppression Field
4 Utopia Sprawl
4 Wild Growth

Sideboard
1 Choke
1 Elephant Grass
1 Gaddock Teeg
1 Helm of Obedience
1 Journey to Nowhere
3 Leyline of Sanctity
3 Leyline of the Void
1 Reclamation Sage
1 Seeds of Innocence
1 Sigarda, Host of Herons
1 Swords to Plowshares

And that’s the lists for our Legacy Fortnightly #6.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s